HS Course Schedule



  

High School Course Schedule - Printable PDF

1st Semester Course Schedule

Instructor Room Period 1
8:20-9:05
Period 2
9:08-9:53
Period 3
9:56-10:41
Period 4
10:44-11:29
Period 5
11:32-12:17
Lunch
12:25-12:50
Period 6
12:56-1:41
Period 7
1:44-2:29
Period 8
2:32-3:17
Mrs. Beaner 2 World History World History ACT (English) Prep Jr. English Lunch Jr. English Study Hall Jr. English
Mr. Breitkreutz 11 Conceptual
Chemistry
Biology II Prep Biology I Biology I Lunch Biology I Human Anatomy Biology I
Mrs. Buchheim N/A Study Hall Study Hall Study Hall Study Hall SPED Aid Lunch SPED Aid SPED Aid Study Hall
Mr. Christensen 18 Civics Civics Prep Accounting World Geography Lunch Study Hall Intro to Business World Geography
Mrs. Dahl Hobert Library Library Library Library Library Library Lunch Library Library MS Wheel
Mrs. DeWitt 3 Photography Art I Art I Prep Art I Lunch Studio Art / DC Studio Art / DC MS Wheel
Mrs. Finnesand 16 Freshman Comp Freshman Comp ACT (Reading) Freshman Comp Senior Tech
English
Lunch Freshman Comp Mass Communications Prep
Mrs. Fluth 5 Graphic Design Prep Foundations of
Technology
Personal Finance Foundations of
Technology
Lunch Personal Finance Web Development Internship
Mr. Grady HS Gym Elementary PE Elementary PE Elementary PE Elementary PE High School PE Lunch Prep Elementary PE High School PE
Mr. Hochstatter 13 Physical Science Chemistry Academic Advisor Chemistry Prep Lunch Physical Science Physical Science Physics
Mr. Hoffman Band Room Lessons Lessons Lessons Lunch / Lessons HS Band MS Band Prep Lessons MS Wheel
Mrs. Minnaert 4S Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Lunch Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room
Mrs. Pester 4N Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Lunch Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room
Mrs. Redford 6 8th Algebra I Algebra I Math Advisor Algebra I Prep Lunch Calculus Algebra I Algebra I
Mr. Reider 9 Intro to Geometry Prep Geometry Geometry Study Hall Lunch Pre-Calculus Geometry Geometry
Mrs. Schroeder 7 Math Advisor Senior Math Algebra II Transitional Algebra Algebra II Lunch Algebra II Prep Algebra II
Mr. Snethen 1 American History American History Psychology Government Study Hall Lunch Government American History Prep
Mrs. Soto 8 Spanish II Prep Spanish I Spanish III ESL Lunch Spanish I Spanish IV/ESL MS Wheel
Mrs. Sturm FACS Basic Foods Basic Foods Health Prep Health Lunch Basic Foods Foods Careers
Mrs. Tyler 17 Sign Language II Sophomore English/Speech Sophomore English/Speech Prep Senior English Lunch Senior English Sophomore English/Speech Sophomore English/Speech
Mr. Tvedt 10 2nd Grade Computers 2nd Grade Computers Tech Coordinator 3rd Grade Computers Tech Coordinator Lunch Tech Coordinator 2nd Grade Computers Media
Mrs. VanDerVliet AG Intro to Agriculture Intro to Agriculture Animal Science Prep Agriculture III / Welding Lunch Agriculture IV / Building Trades Internship MS Wheel
Mr. Van Moer Chorus Lessons Lessons Lessons Chorus Lunch MS Chorus Lessons Lessons MS Wheel

2nd Semester Course Schedule

Instructor Room Period 1
8:20-9:05
Period 2
9:08-9:53
Period 3
9:56-10:41
Period 4
10:44-11:29
Period 5
11:32-12:17
Lunch
12:25-12:50
Period 6
12:56-1:41
Period 7
1:44-2:29
Period 8
2:32-3:17
Mrs. Beaner 2 World History World History Novals Prep Jr. English Lunch Jr. English Study Hall Jr. English
Mr. Breitkreutz 11 Conceptual
Chemistry
Biology II Prep Biology I Biology I Lunch Biology I Human Anatomy Biology I
Mrs. Buchheim N/A Study Hall Study Hall Study Hall Study Hall SPED Aid Lunch SPED Aid SPED Aid Study Hall
Mr. Christensen 18 Civics Civics Prep Accounting World Geography Lunch Study Hall Intro to Business World Geography
Mrs. Dahl Hobert Library Library Library Library Library Library Lunch Library Library MS Wheel
Mrs. DeWitt 3 Photography Art I Art I Prep Art I Lunch Studio Art / DC Studio Art / DC MS Wheel
Mrs. Finnesand 16 Freshman Comp Freshman Comp Creative Writing Freshman Comp Senior Tech
English
Lunch Freshman Comp Mass Communications Prep
Mrs. Fluth 5 Media Production Prep Foundations of
Technology
Personal Finance Foundations of
Technology
Lunch Personal Finance Computer Programming Internship
Mr. Grady HS Gym Elementary PE Elementary PE Elementary PE Elementary PE High School PE Lunch Prep Elementary PE High School PE
Mr. Hochstatter 13 Physical Science Chemistry ACT (Science) Chemistry Prep Lunch Physical Science Physical Science Physics
Mr. Hoffman Band Room Lessons Lessons Lessons Lunch / Lessons HS Band MS Band Prep Lessons MS Wheel
Mrs. Minnaert 4S Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Lunch Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room
Mrs. Pester 4N Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room Lunch Resource Room Resource Room Resource Room
Mrs. Redford 6 8th Algebra I Algebra I ACT (Math) Algebra I Prep Lunch Calculus Algebra I Algebra I
Mr. Reider 9 Intro to Geometry Prep Geometry Geometry Study Hall Lunch Pre-Calculus Geometry Geometry
Mrs. Schroeder 7 Math Advisor Senior Math Algebra II Transitional Algebra Algebra II Lunch Algebra II Prep Algebra II
Mr. Snethen 1 American History American History Psychology Government Study Hall Lunch Government American History Prep
Mrs. Soto 8 Spanish II Prep Spanish I Spanish III ESL Lunch Spanish I Spanish IV/ESL MS Wheel
Mrs. Sturm FACS Child Development Child Development Health Prep Health Lunch Child Development Foods Careers
Mrs. Tyler 17 Sign Language II Sophomore English/Speech Sophomore English/Speech Prep Senior English Lunch Senior English Sophomore English/Speech Sophomore English/Speech
Mr. Tvedt 10 2nd Grade Computers 2nd Grade Computers Tech Coordinator 3rd Grade Computers Tech Coordinator Lunch Tech Coordinator 2nd Grade Computers Media
Mrs. VanDerVliet AG Intro to Agriculture Intro to Agriculture Animal Science Prep Agriculture III / Welding Lunch Agriculture IV / Building Trades Internship MS Wheel
Mr. Van Moer Chorus Lessons Lessons Lessons Chorus Lunch MS Chorus Lessons Lessons MS Wheel